Terms & Conditions

Offer details - Free order every hour
  • Stand a chance to get your entire order for free. Winners will be chosen every hour on random basis from 8 AM till midnight 12 AM from 24th to 28th Nov
  • Winners will be announced every day at 10 AM for previous day
  • Delivered value will be credited back in the form of FreshCoins (10 Freshcoins=1 AED) once order is successfully delivered.
  • Winners will be informed over call next day. The list will also be updated on the portal
  • Barakat reserves the right to revoke the offer & offer amount in case of any discrepancy found.
Offer details - Get Freebie on every order
  • Place an order with Barakat during Freshness sale and get a freebie on every order.
  • Minimum order value should be 50 AED
  • Only 1 freebie is applicable per day per customer
Day 1 Winners
Hours Name Hours Name
8:00 AM - 9:00AM Bhuvan Chawla 4:00 PM - 5:00PM Samyak Veera
9:00 AM - 10:00AM Manish Sobti 5:00 PM - 6:00PM Mary Patten
10:00 AM - 11:00AM Mehvash Husain 6:00 PM - 7:00PM Nagalakshmy Narayana
11:00 AM - 12:00PM Geetha Madhusudan 7:00 PM - 8:00PM Sina Auchere
12:00 PM- 1:00PM Mohammed Omar 8:00 PM - 9:00PM Pawan Agrawal
1:00 PM - 2:00PM Wael Ayad 9:00 PM - 10:00PM Haeryung roh
2:00 PM - 3:00PM Sherifa Amin 10:00 PM - 11:00PM Arzu Neuwirth
3:00 PM - 4:00PM Divya Rathi 11:00 PM - 12:00PM Ahsan ullah
Day 2 Winners
Hours Name Hours Name
8:00 AM - 9:00AM Nermin Kadry 4:00 PM - 5:00PM Jaafar Omar
9:00 AM - 10:00AM Ilhem Khamassi 5:00 PM - 6:00PM Maria Tossounian
10:00 AM - 11:00AM Priyajeet Arora 6:00 PM - 7:00PM Daisy Mantilla
11:00 AM - 12:00PM Meena Rajwade 7:00 PM - 8:00PM Schantelle
12:00 PM- 1:00PM Saba Majid 8:00 PM - 9:00PM Sanjay Das
1:00 PM - 2:00PM Anna Shvets 9:00 PM - 10:00PM Joumana Farah
2:00 PM - 3:00PM Reem Aldhaheri 10:00 PM - 11:00PM Rahma Saif
3:00 PM - 4:00PM Maniya Alavi 11:00 PM - 12:00PM Sultan Al blooshi
Day 3 Winners
Hours Name Hours Name
8:00 AM - 9:00AM Cynthia Merheb 4:00 PM - 5:00PM Marina Leljak
9:00 AM - 10:00AM Biga Babu 5:00 PM - 6:00PM Mohamed Rakhawy
10:00 AM - 11:00AM Fida Basheer 6:00 PM - 7:00PM Sooraj Menon
11:00 AM - 12:00PM Vinati de Souza 7:00 PM - 8:00PM Chris Dona
12:00 PM- 1:00PM Angele Patrao 8:00 PM - 9:00PM Hala Jallad
1:00 PM - 2:00PM Ghwoya Al kaabi 9:00 PM - 10:00PM Saeed Aldhaheri
2:00 PM - 3:00PM Arthur John Geronimo 10:00 PM - 11:00PM Smitha Vinay
3:00 PM - 4:00PM Ayda Sultan 11:00 PM - 12:00PM Mounia Papadopoulos
Day 4 Winners
Hours Name Hours Name
8:00 AM - 9:00AM Neha Chand 4:00 PM - 5:00PM Shaila Singh
9:00 AM - 10:00AM Ashmida Jawhar 5:00 PM - 6:00PM Shamma Al dhaheri
10:00 AM - 11:00AM Chandrakant Whabi 6:00 PM - 7:00PM Ozlem Agaogullari
11:00 AM - 12:00PM Pooja Berry 7:00 PM - 8:00PM Imran afgan
12:00 PM- 1:00PM Maha Almufti 8:00 PM - 9:00PM Ahmed Alkendi
1:00 PM - 2:00PM Nadim Belbeisi 9:00 PM - 10:00PM Saima Khan
2:00 PM - 3:00PM Rasha Rauf 10:00 PM - 11:00PM Meg Dolman
3:00 PM - 4:00PM Christian Biesbrouck 11:00 PM - 12:00PM Sherin Sajad
Day 5 Winners
Hours Name Hours Name
8:00 AM - 9:00AM Sandeep Vedantam 4:00 PM - 5:00PM Sameera Alameri
9:00 AM - 10:00AM Tahnoon Grash 5:00 PM - 6:00PM Maha Khaswan
10:00 AM - 11:00AM Waqar Ashraf 6:00 PM - 7:00PM Roshi Goel
11:00 AM - 12:00PM Liza Santos 7:00 PM - 8:00PM Ruchi  Joshi
12:00 PM- 1:00PM Rhayana roxas pe 8:00 PM - 9:00PM Haritha Myneni
1:00 PM - 2:00PM Aziz Sadik 9:00 PM - 10:00PM Intan Mansor
2:00 PM - 3:00PM Daisy Mantilla 10:00 PM - 11:00PM Beatrice Chihwamira
3:00 PM - 4:00PM Maryam Zahid 11:00 PM - 12:00PM Nobu Brink